Is Fanta Orange Zero Sugar 1.75L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavourings with other natural flavourings
natural orange flavourings with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Orange Juice from Concentrate (4%), Lemon Juice Concentrate (1%), Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Sweeteners (Acesulfame-K Aspartame, Sodium Saccharin), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Orange Flavourings with other Natural Flavourings, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Colour (Carotenes)
Check Fanta Orange Zero Sugar 1.75L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fanta Orange Zero Sugar 1.75L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


