Is Fanta Pineapple 6-7.5 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose acetate isobutyrate
  • natural flavors

sucrose acetate isobutyrate

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Salt, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6

Check Fanta Pineapple 6-7.5 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fanta Pineapple 6-7.5 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring) is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking