Is Fanta Pineapple Soda Bottles, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PROTECT TASTE), SODIUM CITRATE, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check Fanta Pineapple Soda Bottles, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fanta Pineapple Soda Bottles, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fanta Pineapple Soda Bottles, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


