Is Fanta Soda Pop Mexico Pineapple Fruit Flavored Glass Bottle - 355 Ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose acetate isobutyrate
  • artificial and natural flavors

sucrose acetate isobutyrate

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Modified Food Starch, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Coconut Oil, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Yellow 5, Dioctyl Sodium Sulfosuccinate, Yellow 6

Check Fanta Soda Pop Mexico Pineapple Fruit Flavored Glass Bottle - 355 Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fanta Soda Pop Mexico Pineapple Fruit Flavored Glass Bottle - 355 Ml is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveTarget

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go