Is Fanta Strawberry 6-7.5 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Red 40
Check Fanta Strawberry 6-7.5 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fanta Strawberry 6-7.5 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Simply Limeade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Simply Cranberry Cocktail (Nectar) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Coca-Cola 6-7.5 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring)
Where to buy
Fanta Strawberry 6-7.5 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


