Is Fanta Strawberry Soda - Single Plastic Bottle Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Red 40

Check Fanta Strawberry Soda - Single Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fanta Strawberry Soda - Single Plastic Bottle is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BIGAKrogerTargetThe Fresh GrocerWegmans

About this product

Soda · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go