Is Fanta Zero What The Fanta Mystery Flavour Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Lemon Juice from Concentrate (3%), Natural Flavourings, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Sweeteners (Sodium Cyclamate, Acesulfame-K, Sucralose), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Brilliant Blue FCF)
Check Fanta Zero What The Fanta Mystery Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fanta Zero What The Fanta Mystery Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Stevia In The Raw Zero Calorie Sweetener- Baker's Bag, 9.7 oz
Organic Stevia In The Raw Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets - 1.12oz/40pk
Ocean Spray On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, White Cran Strawberry, Zero Sugar, 10 Count
The Skinny Food Co. Zero Calorie Golden Syrup 425Ml
Where to buy
Fanta Zero What The Fanta Mystery Flavour is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


