Is Fanta Zero What The Fanta Mystery Flavour Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Lemon Juice from Concentrate (3%), Natural Flavourings, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Sweeteners (Sodium Cyclamate, Acesulfame-K, Sucralose), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Brilliant Blue FCF)
Check Fanta Zero What The Fanta Mystery Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fanta Zero What The Fanta Mystery Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Stevia In The Raw Zero Calorie Sweetener- Baker's Bag, 9.7 oz
Organic Stevia In The Raw Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets - 1.12oz/40pk
Ocean Spray On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, White Cran Strawberry, Zero Sugar, 10 Count
The Skinny Food Co. Zero Calorie Golden Syrup 425Ml
Where to buy
Fanta Zero What The Fanta Mystery Flavour is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


