Is Fantasia Ice Cream Sandwich Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Inner Layer, : Water, Milk Solids, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Permitted Emulsifying Agents, Stabilizing Agents, Outer Layer, : Choco Biscuit: Wheat Flour, Edible Vegetable Oil (Refined Palm Kernel Oil), Cocoa Powder, Salt, Raising Agents (500 (Ii), 503 (Ii)), Emulsifier, Antioxidant (Ins 319), Contains Permitted Natural Food Colour (150C), Added Nature Identical And Artificial (Vanilla), Flavouring Substances

Check Fantasia Ice Cream Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go