Is Fantastic 2 Minute Instant Noodles Chicken Multi Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- modified starch
- vegetable gum
- salt
- flavour enhancers
- +2 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles: Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (319)), Modified Starch (1422), Salt, Mineral Salts (501, 500, 451), Vegetable Gum (412) Flavour Sachet: Salt, Flavour Enhancers (621, 627, 631), Flavours, Herbs, Spices, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Colour (100), Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (319))
Check Fantastic 2 Minute Instant Noodles Chicken Multi Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fantastic 2 Minute Instant Noodles Chicken Multi Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Chicken Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Maruchan Instant Lunch Roast Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Instant Noodles Chicken Simulated Flavour
Maggi 2-minute Instant Noodles Chicken
Where to buy
Fantastic 2 Minute Instant Noodles Chicken Multi Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


