Is Fantastic Delites Rice Snacks Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar Vegan?

Description
Light, airy crisps deliver a tangy, savory note with a crisp, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox item, party nibble or salad topper; reviews note satisfying crunch and bold tang, while some customers report uneven seasoning intensity across batches and occasional packaging concerns and portion size comments.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey powder
- e635
- e621
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy crisps deliver a tangy, savory note with a crisp, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox item, party nibble or salad topper; reviews note satisfying crunch and bold tang, while some customers report uneven seasoning intensity across batches and occasional packaging concerns and portion size comments.
Ingredients
Rice Flour (54%), Maize Starch, Seasoning (Salt (2%), Flavour, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (E262), Food Acid (E330), Maltodextrin, Balsamic Vinegar (0.4%), Whey Powder (Milk), Flavour Enhancers (E621, E635), Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E320)), Anti-caking Agent (E551)), Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E320)), Potato Starch, Potato Flakes (Preservative (E222) (Sulphites)), Tapioca Starch, Bamboo Fibre, Sugar, Salt.
Check Fantastic Delites Rice Snacks Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fantastic Delites Rice Snacks Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fantastic Delites Rice Snacks Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


