Is Fantastic Rice Crackers Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e631
e631
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour (91.0000%), Seasoning Powder (Sugar, Salt, Maize Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Flavour Enhancers (E627, E631), Spices, Flavours), Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E320))
Check Fantastic Rice Crackers Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fantastic Rice Crackers Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fantastic Rice Crackers Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


