Is Fantastic Salt & Vinegar Flavour Rice Crackers Pescatarian?

Description
Crunchy rice crackers deliver pronounced salt-and-vinegar tang with crisp, light texture that breaks cleanly. Commonly eaten as a snack alone, paired with soups, or served with dips and cheeses; reviewers note bold flavor, satisfying crunch, occasional uneven seasoning, and value for snacking occasions such as lunchboxes, parties, and casual entertaining.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 631
- 621
631
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy rice crackers deliver pronounced salt-and-vinegar tang with crisp, light texture that breaks cleanly. Commonly eaten as a snack alone, paired with soups, or served with dips and cheeses; reviewers note bold flavor, satisfying crunch, occasional uneven seasoning, and value for snacking occasions such as lunchboxes, parties, and casual entertaining.
Ingredients
Rice (81%), Vegetable Oil (antioxidant (307b)), Salt, Flavour, Food Acids (262, 330), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Lactose, Flavour Enhancers (621, 627, 631), Anticaking Agent (551). Contains: Milk.
Check Fantastic Salt & Vinegar Flavour Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fantastic Salt & Vinegar Flavour Rice Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


