Is Fantastic Thinner Bite Rice Crackers Barbeque Flavour Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e631

e631

Dietitian note

Disodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Sodium, Rice (78%), Maize Flour, Vegetable Oil (antioxidant (e307b)), Sugar, Salt, Tomato Powder, Gluten Free Soy Sauce Powder (hydrolysed Wheat), Flavour, Flavour Enhancers (e627, E631), Colour (paprika). Contains: Soy. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Sesame And Egg.

Check Fantastic Thinner Bite Rice Crackers Barbeque Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping