Is Fantini Onion Rolls, 12 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- fungal amylase
- L-cysteine
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
fungal amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Onions, Poppyseeds, Yeast, Sugar, Whole Egg, Egg Whites, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Corn Syrup, L-cysteine, Fungal Proteinase, Azodicarbonamide, Fungal Amylase, Dextrin, Xanthan Gum
Check Fantini Onion Rolls, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fantini Onion Rolls, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fantini Onion Rolls, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


