Is Fantino & Mondello Dry Pepperoni Cup N' Crisp Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • collagen
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

collagen
dextrose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Sugars (dextrose), Spice Extracts, Sodium Erythorbate, Dehydrated Garlic, Smoke Flavour, Bacterial Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Citric Acid, Collagen.

Check Fantino & Mondello Dry Pepperoni Cup N' Crisp against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryPepperySmokyMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich