Is Far East Hot Mustard Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, YELLOW MUSTARD SEED, SALT, VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, MUSTARD OIL, TURMERIC. PRESERVATIVES: SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check Far East Hot Mustard Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Far East Hot Mustard Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Far East Hot Mustard Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyPepperyVinegaryTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishing


