Is Far East Hot Mustard Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, YELLOW MUSTARD SEED, SALT, VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, MUSTARD OIL, TURMERIC. PRESERVATIVES: SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID.

Check Far East Hot Mustard Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Far East Hot Mustard Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyPepperyVinegaryTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishing