Is Faraon Plumas Pens Pasta Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Faraon Pen Shaped Pasta Is A Macaroni Product That Has Been Packed Using The Very Best Available Including Semolina Wheat For Perfect Nutritious Cooking Every Time
Check Faraon Plumas Pens Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Faraon Plumas Pens Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Faraon Plumas Pens Pasta is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish


