Is Fareway Gourmet Bar Mix Chili Lemon Peanuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts, Butter Toffee Peanuts, Pretzels, Savory Smoke Flavored Almonds, Gourmet Bar Mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- +2 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, BUTTER, SALT), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, CANOLA, CORN AND SOYBEAN OILS, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, YEAST), ALMONDS, COTTONSEED AND PEANUT OIL, SEASONINGS (SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, PARSLEY, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [MOLASSES, VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP. SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR], TAMARIND POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEHYDRATED ONION, CITRIC ACID MODIFIED FOOD STARCH. MALT VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT), HONEY, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Fareway Gourmet Bar Mix Chili Lemon Peanuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts, Butter Toffee Peanuts, Pretzels, Savory Smoke Flavored Almonds, Gourmet Bar Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fareway Gourmet Bar Mix Chili Lemon Peanuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts, Butter Toffee Peanuts, Pretzels, Savory Smoke Flavored Almonds, Gourmet Bar Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
NUT & HONEY TRAIL MIX A BLEND OF HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, NUT & HONEY
CAJUN A SWEET, SPICY BLEND OF PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, CAJUN SESAME STICKS, TOASTED CORN, HONEY SESAME STICKS & ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, CAJUN
HONEY-ROASTED PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT-COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, VERY CHERRY VIBE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


