Is Fareway Gourmet Bar Mix Chili Lemon Peanuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts, Butter Toffee Peanuts, Pretzels, Savory Smoke Flavored Almonds, Gourmet Bar Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- butter toffee peanuts
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, BUTTER, SALT), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, CANOLA, CORN AND SOYBEAN OILS, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, YEAST), ALMONDS, COTTONSEED AND PEANUT OIL, SEASONINGS (SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, PARSLEY, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [MOLASSES, VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP. SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR], TAMARIND POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEHYDRATED ONION, CITRIC ACID MODIFIED FOOD STARCH. MALT VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT), HONEY, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Fareway Gourmet Bar Mix Chili Lemon Peanuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts, Butter Toffee Peanuts, Pretzels, Savory Smoke Flavored Almonds, Gourmet Bar Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fareway Gourmet Bar Mix Chili Lemon Peanuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts, Butter Toffee Peanuts, Pretzels, Savory Smoke Flavored Almonds, Gourmet Bar Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
NUT & HONEY TRAIL MIX A BLEND OF HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, NUT & HONEY
CAJUN A SWEET, SPICY BLEND OF PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, CAJUN SESAME STICKS, TOASTED CORN, HONEY SESAME STICKS & ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, CAJUN
HONEY-ROASTED PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT-COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, VERY CHERRY VIBE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


