Is Fareway Restaurant Style Hint of Lime Tortilla Chips, Restaurant Style Hint of Lime Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured cream
- nonfat dry milk
- sour cream powder
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GROUND WHITE CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, SPICE, GUM ACACIA, SOUR CREAM POWDER (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK), YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ACETIC ACID.
Check Fareway Restaurant Style Hint of Lime Tortilla Chips, Restaurant Style Hint of Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fareway Restaurant Style Hint of Lime Tortilla Chips, Restaurant Style Hint of Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


