Is Fareway Sandwich Spread Soy Free?

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBERS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORING), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP, MUSTARD FLOUR, SPICES, PAPRIKA, CALCIUM EDTA (ADDED TO PROTECT COLOR). ,
Check Fareway Sandwich Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fareway Sandwich Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


