Is Farm Boy Blueberry Superfood Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hemp seeds oat fiber natural flavour chia powder
hemp seeds oat fiber natural flavour chia powder
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (organic Tapioca Syrup, Blackstrap Molasses, Sugar) • Rolled Oats • Crisp Rice (rice, Cane Sugar, Salt) • Non-gmo Canola Oil • Currants • Dehydrated Coconut • Organic Coconut Oil • Tapioca Flour • Dried Wild Blueberries (blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil) • Flaxseed • Protein Powder (pea Protein, Whole Grain Brown Rice Protein, Chickpea Powder, Lentil Protein, Sunflower Oil) • Hemp Seeds • Oat Fiber • Natural Flavour • Chia Powder. Contains Oats.
Check Farm Boy Blueberry Superfood Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Boy Blueberry Superfood Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


