Is Farm Boy Blueberry Superfood Bars Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats
  • rolled oats crisp rice
  • hemp seeds oat fiber natural flavour chia powder

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (organic Tapioca Syrup, Blackstrap Molasses, Sugar) • Rolled Oats • Crisp Rice (rice, Cane Sugar, Salt) • Non-gmo Canola Oil • Currants • Dehydrated Coconut • Organic Coconut Oil • Tapioca Flour • Dried Wild Blueberries (blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil) • Flaxseed • Protein Powder (pea Protein, Whole Grain Brown Rice Protein, Chickpea Powder, Lentil Protein, Sunflower Oil) • Hemp Seeds • Oat Fiber • Natural Flavour • Chia Powder. Contains Oats.

Check Farm Boy Blueberry Superfood Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast