No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Farm Boy Chocolate Chip Butterscotch Cookies Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugars (sugar, Brown Sugar, Fancy Molasses), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Salt), Butterscotch Chips (sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Whey, Non-fat Milk, Natural Flavor, Spirulina Extract, Beet Juice, Annatto Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Non-gmo Canola Oil, Liquid Whole Eggs, Coconut Oil, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Salt. Contains Wheat.

Check Farm Boy Chocolate Chip Butterscotch Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast
Gluten Free? Farm Boy Chocolate Chip Butterscotch Cookies | Spoonful