Is Farm Boy Chocolate Covered Double Roasted Almonds Milk 275g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Ensweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil (milk), Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract) . Roasted Almonds . Icing (tapioca Dextrin, Sugar, Citic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Shellac, Coconut And Canola Oil). Contains: Almonds . Soy . Milk. May Contain: Other Tree Nuts.
Check Farm Boy Chocolate Covered Double Roasted Almonds Milk 275g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Boy Chocolate Covered Double Roasted Almonds Milk 275g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Skinny Dipped Almonds Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
Pepperidge Farm Milano Double Dark Chocolate Cookies, 7.5 oz. Bag
BLUE DIAMOND ALMONDS, NATURAL OVEN ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


