This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Farm Boy Oatmeal À L'Avoine Classique Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour • Soybean And Modified Palm Oil Margarine • Sugar • Whole Grain Rolled Oats • Baking Soda • Cultured Dextrose (cultured Dextrose, Maltodextrin) • Salt • Natural Flavour • Cinnamon. Contains Soy, Cinnamon.

Check Farm Boy Oatmeal À L'Avoine Classique against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Farm Boy Oatmeal À L'Avoine Classique | Spoonful