Is Farm Boy Pacific COD Wild Breaded Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- cod
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cod . Rice Flour · Water · Canola Oil · Toasted Rice Crumbs · Corn Flour . Potato Flour . Salt . Modified Corn Starch . Baking Powder . Onion . Garlic . Spices · Spice Extracts. Contains: Fish (cod).
Check Farm Boy Pacific COD Wild Breaded against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Boy Pacific COD Wild Breaded in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken and Wild Rice Soup
Gortons Fish Fillets 100% Real Wild Caught Crunchy Breaded 10 Count - 19 Oz
Farm Rich Breaded Mozzarella Sticks
Hook Line And Savor Everything Crusted COD Lightly Breaded Fillets
Gorton’s Crunchy Breaded Fish Portions, Wild Caught Pollock with Crunchy Panko Breadcrumbs, Frozen, 26 Count, 50 Ounce Resealable Bag
About this product
Seafood · Piece


