Is Farm Boy Simply Sourdough Buns Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat starch
- cultured wheat starch
- wheat gluten
- cultured wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Wheat Starch, Cultured Wheat Starch, Cultured Wheat Flour, Tapioca Flour, Rowan Berry Fruit Extract, Fumaric Acid, Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Enzymes (amylase, Xylanase, Glucose Oxidase, Lipase). Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk, Eggs and Soy and Sulphites.
Check Farm Boy Simply Sourdough Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Boy Simply Sourdough Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 3 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


