Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Farm Boy Sourdough Loaf Pain Au Levain Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached enriched wheat flour, water, whole wheat flour, salt, malt. Contains wheat.

Check Farm Boy Sourdough Loaf Pain Au Levain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Sour
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? Farm Boy Sourdough Loaf Pain Au Levain | Spoonful