Is Farm Boy Vegan Gluten Free Roasted Vegetable Pizza Made With A Flour Crust Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST: CAULIFLOWER, GLUTEN FREE MIX (CORNSTARCH, RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, DEXTROSE, PSYLLIUM, FRUCTOSE, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, INULIN, SORBITOL), WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, BROWN CANE SUGAR, SALT, YEAST. SAUCE: TOMATO SAUCE: (TOMATOES, BLEND OF EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, OREGANO, ONION POWDER, GRANULATED GARLIC, GARLIC POWDER, RED PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER AND NATURALLY OCCURING CITRIC ACID), BROWN CANE SUGAR, BASIL. TOPPINGS: VEGAN MOZZARELLA SHREDS (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC PALM FRUIT OIL, MODIFIED CORN AND POTATO STARCHES, NATURAL FLAVOURS, BAMBOO FIBRE, ORGANIC PALM GLYCERIN, CELLULOSE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, RICE FLOUR, SEA SALT, PEA FIBRE, PEA STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM SULFATE, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE) VEGETABLES (ROASTED RED AND YELLOW PEPPERS, ZUCCHINI, GRILLED EGGPLANT, TOMATOES, GRILLED ONIONS), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, OREGANO, SEA SALT.

Check Farm Boy Vegan Gluten Free Roasted Vegetable Pizza Made With A Flour Crust against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch