Is Farm Boy Vegan Gluten Free Roasted Vegetable Pizza Made With A Flour Crust Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST: CAULIFLOWER, GLUTEN FREE MIX (CORNSTARCH, RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, DEXTROSE, PSYLLIUM, FRUCTOSE, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, INULIN, SORBITOL), WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, BROWN CANE SUGAR, SALT, YEAST. SAUCE: TOMATO SAUCE: (TOMATOES, BLEND OF EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, OREGANO, ONION POWDER, GRANULATED GARLIC, GARLIC POWDER, RED PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER AND NATURALLY OCCURING CITRIC ACID), BROWN CANE SUGAR, BASIL. TOPPINGS: VEGAN MOZZARELLA SHREDS (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC PALM FRUIT OIL, MODIFIED CORN AND POTATO STARCHES, NATURAL FLAVOURS, BAMBOO FIBRE, ORGANIC PALM GLYCERIN, CELLULOSE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, RICE FLOUR, SEA SALT, PEA FIBRE, PEA STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM SULFATE, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE) VEGETABLES (ROASTED RED AND YELLOW PEPPERS, ZUCCHINI, GRILLED EGGPLANT, TOMATOES, GRILLED ONIONS), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, OREGANO, SEA SALT.

Check Farm Boy Vegan Gluten Free Roasted Vegetable Pizza Made With A Flour Crust against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch