Is Farm Boy Vegan Gluten Free Roasted Vegetable Pizza Made With A Flour Crust Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST: CAULIFLOWER, GLUTEN FREE MIX (CORNSTARCH, RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, DEXTROSE, PSYLLIUM, FRUCTOSE, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, INULIN, SORBITOL), WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, BROWN CANE SUGAR, SALT, YEAST. SAUCE: TOMATO SAUCE: (TOMATOES, BLEND OF EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, OREGANO, ONION POWDER, GRANULATED GARLIC, GARLIC POWDER, RED PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER AND NATURALLY OCCURING CITRIC ACID), BROWN CANE SUGAR, BASIL. TOPPINGS: VEGAN MOZZARELLA SHREDS (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC PALM FRUIT OIL, MODIFIED CORN AND POTATO STARCHES, NATURAL FLAVOURS, BAMBOO FIBRE, ORGANIC PALM GLYCERIN, CELLULOSE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, RICE FLOUR, SEA SALT, PEA FIBRE, PEA STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM SULFATE, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE) VEGETABLES (ROASTED RED AND YELLOW PEPPERS, ZUCCHINI, GRILLED EGGPLANT, TOMATOES, GRILLED ONIONS), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, OREGANO, SEA SALT.

Check Farm Boy Vegan Gluten Free Roasted Vegetable Pizza Made With A Flour Crust against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch