Is Farm Bread, Plain Bagels Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- enriched unbleached flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malt Barley, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar Cane Fiber, Cane Sugar, Salt, Malt, Non-gmo Canola, Non-gmo Soybean Oil, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Enzyme Plant Bas
Check Farm Bread, Plain Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Bread, Plain Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


