Is Farm Flavor Pineapple Slices - In Pineapple Juice Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pineapple, Pineapple Juice
Check Farm Flavor Pineapple Slices - In Pineapple Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Flavor Pineapple Slices - In Pineapple Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Where to buy
Farm Flavor Pineapple Slices - In Pineapple Juice is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Fruit · Slice, Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingMeal Prep


