Is Farm Fresh & Tender Ham, Whole Family, Hickory Smoked Ham, Fully Cooked, 5 lb. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- potassium lactate
potassium lactate
Dietitian notePotassium lactate (e326) comes from lactic acid, which can have animal or plant origins. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CURED WITH WATER, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SALT, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SUGAR, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SPICES, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Farm Fresh & Tender Ham, Whole Family, Hickory Smoked Ham, Fully Cooked, 5 lb. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Fresh & Tender Ham, Whole Family, Hickory Smoked Ham, Fully Cooked, 5 lb. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
About this product
Meat · Whole


