Is Farm Pride Frozen Egg Whites | 950mL Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pasteurised egg albumin
pasteurised egg albumin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised egg albumin. (May contain traces of yolk)
Check Farm Pride Frozen Egg Whites | 950mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Pride Frozen Egg Whites | 950mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Farm Pride Frozen Egg Whites | 950mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


