Is Farm Rich Breaded Mozzarella Sticks Soy Free?

Description
Crisp, golden exterior yields to a warm, gooey interior with a mild savory flavor; commonly served as a quick appetizer, party finger food, or family snack. Reviewers often note reliable melt and crunchy texture when baked or air-fried, while some report occasional uneven heating and excess greasiness in portions occasionally.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, golden exterior yields to a warm, gooey interior with a mild savory flavor; commonly served as a quick appetizer, party finger food, or family snack. Reviewers often note reliable melt and crunchy texture when baked or air-fried, while some report occasional uneven heating and excess greasiness in portions occasionally.
Ingredients
Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteured Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt,Enzyme), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whey, Soybean Oil, Water, Yellow Corn Flour, Modified Cornstarch, Contains less than 2% of the following: Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Dehydrated Onions, Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Methylcellulose, Caramel Color, Dried Yeast, Artificial Flavors, Paprika Extract (Color), Guar Gum. Contains: Milk, Wheat.
Check Farm Rich Breaded Mozzarella Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Rich Breaded Mozzarella Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Farm Rich Breaded Mozzarella Sticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


