Is Farm Rich Crispy Dill Breaded Dill Pickle Slices, Crispy Dill Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
- +2 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PICKLES (CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS [SODIUM BENZOATE], TURMERIC, POLYSORBATE 80), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, RICE FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED CORN AND TAPIOCA STARCH, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, EGG WHITE POWDER, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DRIED YEAST, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), GARLIC POWDER, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), DILL WEED, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, GUAR GUM.
Check Farm Rich Crispy Dill Breaded Dill Pickle Slices, Crispy Dill against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Rich Crispy Dill Breaded Dill Pickle Slices, Crispy Dill in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


