Is Farm Rich Jalapeno Peppers Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whey powder
- cheese culture
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, JALAPENO PEPPERS (CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, AND/OR GUAR GUM], GREEN JALAPENO PEPPER [JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, ACETIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE], WHEAT FLOUR), WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, DEXTROSE, DRIED YEAST, WHEY POWDER, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), NONFAT DRY MILK, SPICE, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, ANNATTO (COLOR). CONTAINS: MILK, WHEAT.
Check Farm Rich Jalapeno Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Rich Jalapeno Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
About this product
Snack · Piece


