Is Farm Rich Loaded Potato Skins Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Skins, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Annatto [for Color]), Cooked Bacon (cured With: Water, Salt, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Also Contain: Sodium Phosphate, Sugar, Smoke Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Dextrose, Honey, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate, Flavor, Brown Sugar, Spice Extractives), Soybean Oil, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices. Contains Milk.
Check Farm Rich Loaded Potato Skins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Rich Loaded Potato Skins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


