Is Farm Ridge Garden Fresh Pickle Kosher Dill Spears - 32 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
fresh cucumbers, water, salt, vinegar, natural flavors, spices, garlic, turmeric, sodium benzoate, calcium chloride, edta
Check Farm Ridge Garden Fresh Pickle Kosher Dill Spears - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Ridge Garden Fresh Pickle Kosher Dill Spears - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Farm Ridge Garden Fresh Pickle Kosher Dill Spears - 32 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


