Is Farm To Fork Sauce Caramelized Onion & Roasted Garlic - 23.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet savory, caramelized depth with mild roasted notes, presented in a thick, spreadable, slightly chunky texture. Commonly used as sandwich or burger spread, pizza or cheese board topping, sauce base, or dip enhancer. Customer reviews often note concentrated flavor, versatile uses, pleasant texture, and good jar size for multiple meals.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- nonfat milk solids
- butter
- cream
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet savory, caramelized depth with mild roasted notes, presented in a thick, spreadable, slightly chunky texture. Commonly used as sandwich or burger spread, pizza or cheese board topping, sauce base, or dip enhancer. Customer reviews often note concentrated flavor, versatile uses, pleasant texture, and good jar size for multiple meals.
Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavors, Cream (Cream, Carrageenan), Butter, Tapioca Starch, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Modified Egg Yolks (Egg Yolks, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Lactic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Nonfat Milk Solids, Garlic, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic, Titanium Dioxide
Check Farm To Fork Sauce Caramelized Onion & Roasted Garlic - 23.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm To Fork Sauce Caramelized Onion & Roasted Garlic - 23.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Hillshire Farm Ultra-Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Plastic Tub
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Farm To Fork Sauce Caramelized Onion & Roasted Garlic - 23.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


