Is Farm To Fork Sauce Caramelized Onion & Roasted Garlic - 23.5 Oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet savory, caramelized depth with mild roasted notes, presented in a thick, spreadable, slightly chunky texture. Commonly used as sandwich or burger spread, pizza or cheese board topping, sauce base, or dip enhancer. Customer reviews often note concentrated flavor, versatile uses, pleasant texture, and good jar size for multiple meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavors, Cream (Cream, Carrageenan), Butter, Tapioca Starch, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Modified Egg Yolks (Egg Yolks, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Lactic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Nonfat Milk Solids, Garlic, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic, Titanium Dioxide

Check Farm To Fork Sauce Caramelized Onion & Roasted Garlic - 23.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Farm To Fork Sauce Caramelized Onion & Roasted Garlic - 23.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingSandwich