Is Farmer Boy New Recipe Greek Dressing, 1 pint Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Greek-style dressing delivers a tangy, savory flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used on salads, as a marinade for chicken or vegetables, and as a sandwich spread, reviewers note consistent flavor, versatile uses, convenient pint packaging, and occasional comments about stronger-than-expected acidity and value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spices, Sugar, Salt, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Dried Corn Syrup, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Monosodium Glutamate, Less Than 2% Of: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor (Milk).

Check Farmer Boy New Recipe Greek Dressing, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Farmer Boy New Recipe Greek Dressing, 1 pint is available at 3 retailers

AmazonWalmartWegmans

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicGarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing