Is Farmer Boy New Recipe Greek Dressing, 1 pint Gluten Free?

Description
Greek-style dressing delivers a tangy, savory flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used on salads, as a marinade for chicken or vegetables, and as a sandwich spread, reviewers note consistent flavor, versatile uses, convenient pint packaging, and occasional comments about stronger-than-expected acidity and value.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- guar gum, xanthan gum, natural flavor
- natural flavor
guar gum, xanthan gum, natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Greek-style dressing delivers a tangy, savory flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used on salads, as a marinade for chicken or vegetables, and as a sandwich spread, reviewers note consistent flavor, versatile uses, convenient pint packaging, and occasional comments about stronger-than-expected acidity and value.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spices, Sugar, Salt, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Dried Corn Syrup, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Monosodium Glutamate, Less Than 2% Of: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor (Milk).
Check Farmer Boy New Recipe Greek Dressing, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer Boy New Recipe Greek Dressing, 1 pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Greek Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own® Family Recipe Italian Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
Good Seasons Italian All Natural Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 0.7 oz Envelope
Where to buy
Farmer Boy New Recipe Greek Dressing, 1 pint is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


