Is Farmer Brown Eggs Dozen Brown Size 7 carton 12pk Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Eggs
Check Farmer Brown Eggs Dozen Brown Size 7 carton 12pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer Brown Eggs Dozen Brown Size 7 carton 12pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Great Value Family Size Reduced Sodium Chicken Broth, 48 oz Carton, Shelf-Stable/Ambient, Gluten-Free
Splenda Sweetener with Brown Sugar Blend, 16 oz Carton Box
Eggland's Best Eggs Grade A Large 1 Dozen
Eggland's Best Cage-Free Grade A Large Brown Eggs - 12ct
Where to buy
Farmer Brown Eggs Dozen Brown Size 7 carton 12pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


