Is Farmer Jo Gluten Free Keto Granola With Cinnamon Spice 300g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • macadamia oi l
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cinnamon-forward granola with crunchy clusters and occasional chewy bits; commonly used as a yogurt topper, cereal substitute, or on-the-go snack. Reviewers commonly note pronounced spice and satisfying crunch, while some mention uneven clumping and variable sweetness between batches. Packaging noted as resealable; texture ranges from fragile flakes to firm clusters.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Seeds, Coconut, Rice Malt Syrup, Pepitas , Sesame Seeds, Almonds, Maple Syrup, Macadamia Oi l, Cinnamon, Sea Salt

Check Farmer Jo Gluten Free Keto Granola With Cinnamon Spice 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Farmer Jo Gluten Free Keto Granola With Cinnamon Spice 300g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping