Is Farmer Jo Gluten Free Paleo Muesli 300g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic coconut oil
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Toasted, mildly sweet flavor with a hearty, brittle texture and intermittent chewy pieces. Commonly used as a crunchy cereal topper, yogurt mix-in, or portable snack for breakfasts and snacks. Customer reviews often praise the satisfying crunch and convenience while noting occasional uneven clumping and variability in sweetness and texture overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seeds (66%) (Sunflower Kernels, Pepitas, Sesame Seeds, Flaxseeds), Coconut (13%), Honey (13%), Almonds (7%), Organic Coconut Oil, Seasalt, Vegan Probiotic Bacillus Coagulans

Check Farmer Jo Gluten Free Paleo Muesli 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Farmer Jo Gluten Free Paleo Muesli 300g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetHoney
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go